Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Făget, RomaniaFăgetRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inFăget Romania

What day is it in Făget right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Făget to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Făget

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Făget
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Făget

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Făget

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Facsad
  • Facsád
  • Faget
  • Fedzhet
  • Fehdzhet
  • Fudzhet
  • Opstina Faget
  • Opština Fãget
  • fjh
  • fu jie te
  • Фагет
  • Феджет
  • Фъджет
  • Фэджет
  • Фэҷет
  • فاگیٹ
  • فجه
  • 弗傑特

Country

Făget is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,125 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Făget (Oraş Fãget, Timiş)

Timişoara ... 78 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 152 km
Belgrade ... 180 km
Craiova ... 213 km
Braşov ... 275 km
Budapest ... 310 km
Sector 6 ... 344 km
Sector 5 ... 351 km
Bucharest ... 351 km
Sector 2 ... 352 km
Sector 4 ... 355 km
Sector 3 ... 356 km
Sofia ... 359 km
Pristina ... 359 km
Sarajevo ... 378 km
Chernivtsi ... 403 km
Skopje ... 429 km
Plovdiv ... 456 km
Iaşi ... 457 km
Lviv ... 463 km
Galaţi ... 472 km
Bratislava ... 479 km
Zagreb ... 497 km
Kraków ... 497 km
Tirana ... 533 km
Vienna ... 533 km
Ostrava ... 539 km
Varna ... 543 km
Katowice ... 547 km
Constanţa ... 548 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries