Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sânandrei, RomaniaSânandreiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inSânandrei Romania

What day is it in Sânandrei right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sânandrei to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sânandrei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sânandrei
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Sânandrei

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Sânandrei

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sanandrei
  • Sankt Andreas
  • Sinandrei
  • Szentandras
  • Szentandrás
  • Sânandrei
  • Sînandrei
  • Temesszentandras
  • Temesszentandrás

Country

Sânandrei is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,302 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sânandrei (Comuna Sânandrei, Timiş)

Timişoara ... 12 km
Belgrade ... 129 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 219 km
Budapest ... 249 km
Craiova ... 270 km
Sarajevo ... 315 km
Pristina ... 350 km
Braşov ... 356 km
Sofia ... 388 km
Bratislava ... 412 km
Zagreb ... 416 km
Sector 6 ... 419 km
Sector 5 ... 425 km
Skopje ... 425 km
Bucharest ... 425 km
Sector 2 ... 427 km
Sector 4 ... 429 km
Sector 3 ... 430 km
Vienna ... 463 km
Chernivtsi ... 467 km
Kraków ... 474 km
Lviv ... 495 km
Ostrava ... 496 km
Plovdiv ... 499 km
Tirana ... 510 km
Katowice ... 514 km
Brno ... 518 km
Ljubljana ... 534 km
Iaşi ... 535 km
Galaţi ... 553 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries