Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şiria, RomaniaŞiriaRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inŞiria Romania

What day is it in Şiria right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Şiria to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şiria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Şiria
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Şiria

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Şiria

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Siria
  • Şiria

Country

Şiria is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

8,004 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şiria (Comuna Şiria, Arad)

Timişoara ... 66 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 167 km
Belgrade ... 187 km
Budapest ... 248 km
Craiova ... 276 km
Braşov ... 326 km
Sarajevo ... 374 km
Pristina ... 398 km
Sector 6 ... 405 km
Chernivtsi ... 410 km
Sector 5 ... 411 km
Bucharest ... 411 km
Sector 2 ... 412 km
Sector 4 ... 415 km
Sofia ... 416 km
Sector 3 ... 416 km
Bratislava ... 418 km
Lviv ... 437 km
Kraków ... 439 km
Zagreb ... 456 km
Skopje ... 471 km
Vienna ... 472 km
Ostrava ... 476 km
Katowice ... 487 km
Iaşi ... 488 km
Brno ... 516 km
Plovdiv ... 517 km
Galaţi ... 522 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 551 km
Lublin ... 554 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries