Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ștei, RomaniaȘteiRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inȘtei Romania

What day is it in Ștei right now?

Thursday (September 23, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ștei to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ștei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ștei
Today, September 23, 2021

Sunrise Ștei

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Ștei

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doctor Petru Groza
  • Dr. Petru Groza
  • Opstina Stei
  • Opština Ştei
  • Shhej
  • Shtej
  • Stei
  • Steiu
  • Stejus
  • Vaskohsziklas
  • Vaskohsziklás
  • shth
  • Ştei
  • Şteiu
  • Štėjus
  • Штей
  • Щей
  • شته

Country

Ștei is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

6,529 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ștei (Oraş Ştei, Bihor)

Cluj-Napoca ... 96 km
Timişoara ... 131 km
Belgrade ... 248 km
Craiova ... 267 km
Braşov ... 271 km
Budapest ... 293 km
Chernivtsi ... 340 km
Sector 6 ... 367 km
Bucharest ... 373 km
Sector 2 ... 374 km
Sector 5 ... 374 km
Sector 3 ... 378 km
Sector 4 ... 378 km
Lviv ... 385 km
Iaşi ... 418 km
Sofia ... 428 km
Pristina ... 437 km
Kraków ... 438 km
Sarajevo ... 441 km
Bratislava ... 463 km
Galaţi ... 464 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 482 km
Katowice ... 493 km
Ostrava ... 494 km
Skopje ... 506 km
Chisinau ... 516 km
Plovdiv ... 517 km
Lublin ... 519 km
Vienna ... 520 km
Zagreb ... 524 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries