Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huedin, RomaniaHuedinRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inHuedin Romania

What day is it in Huedin right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Huedin to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Huedin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Huedin
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Huedin

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Huedin

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banffyhunyad
  • Bánffyhunyad
  • Guedin
  • Huedin
  • Khuedin
  • Opstina Huedin
  • Opština Huedin
  • hu ai ding
  • hwydy
  • Гуєдін
  • Хуедин
  • هوئدی
  • 胡埃丁

Country

Huedin is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

9,395 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huedin (Oraş Huedin, Cluj)

Cluj-Napoca ... 46 km
Timişoara ... 191 km
Braşov ... 245 km
Chernivtsi ... 279 km
Craiova ... 287 km
Belgrade ... 307 km
Budapest ... 329 km
Lviv ... 337 km
Sector 6 ... 358 km
Sector 2 ... 363 km
Bucharest ... 363 km
Sector 5 ... 365 km
Iaşi ... 366 km
Sector 3 ... 367 km
Sector 4 ... 369 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 422 km
Galaţi ... 430 km
Kraków ... 431 km
Sofia ... 460 km
Chisinau ... 465 km
Lublin ... 484 km
Rivne ... 486 km
Pristina ... 486 km
Katowice ... 493 km
Bratislava ... 496 km
Sarajevo ... 502 km
Ostrava ... 503 km
Vinnytsya ... 506 km
Constanţa ... 536 km
Plovdiv ... 537 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries