Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nuşfalău, RomaniaNuşfalăuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inNuşfalău Romania

What day is it in Nuşfalău right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Nuşfalău to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nuşfalău

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Nuşfalău
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Nuşfalău

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Nuşfalău

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nusfalau
  • Nuşfalău

Country

Nuşfalău is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,436 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nuşfalău (Comuna Nuşfalău, Sălaj)

Cluj-Napoca ... 85 km
Timişoara ... 200 km
Chernivtsi ... 283 km
Braşov ... 287 km
Budapest ... 298 km
Lviv ... 309 km
Belgrade ... 320 km
Craiova ... 329 km
Kraków ... 387 km
Iaşi ... 390 km
Sector 6 ... 402 km
Sector 2 ... 407 km
Bucharest ... 407 km
Sector 5 ... 409 km
Sector 3 ... 411 km
Sector 4 ... 413 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 419 km
Lublin ... 446 km
Katowice ... 449 km
Ostrava ... 460 km
Bratislava ... 463 km
Galaţi ... 468 km
Rivne ... 469 km
Chisinau ... 491 km
Sofia ... 498 km
Sarajevo ... 509 km
Vinnytsya ... 511 km
Pristina ... 514 km
Vienna ... 521 km
Brno ... 537 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries