Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Halmeu, RomaniaHalmeuRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inHalmeu Romania

What day is it in Halmeu right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Halmeu to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Halmeu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Halmeu
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Halmeu

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Halmeu

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Halmeriu
  • Halmeu

Country

Halmeu is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

7,184 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Halmeu (Comuna Halmeu, Satu Mare)

Cluj-Napoca ... 141 km
Lviv ... 222 km
Chernivtsi ... 236 km
Timişoara ... 283 km
Budapest ... 323 km
Braşov ... 329 km
Kraków ... 338 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 355 km
Lublin ... 363 km
Iaşi ... 378 km
Rivne ... 390 km
Belgrade ... 404 km
Craiova ... 407 km
Katowice ... 407 km
Ostrava ... 431 km
Sector 6 ... 457 km
Brest ... 458 km
Vinnytsya ... 458 km
Sector 2 ... 460 km
Bucharest ... 461 km
Sector 5 ... 464 km
Sector 3 ... 465 km
Sector 4 ... 467 km
Bratislava ... 474 km
Chisinau ... 480 km
Galaţi ... 490 km
Warsaw ... 496 km
Łódź ... 506 km
Zhytomyr ... 519 km
Brno ... 531 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries