Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lazuri, RomaniaLazuriRomania

What time is it?

Current local time inLazuri Romania

What day is it in Lazuri right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Bucharest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Lazuri to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lazuri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lazuri
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Lazuri

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Lazuri

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lazar
  • Lazuri
  • Lăzar

Country

Lazuri is a city in Romania.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Bucharest.

Population

5,237 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lazuri (Comuna Lazuri, Satu Mare)

Cluj-Napoca ... 133 km
Lviv ... 238 km
Chernivtsi ... 250 km
Timişoara ... 266 km
Budapest ... 309 km
Braşov ... 327 km
Kraków ... 338 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 372 km
Lublin ... 375 km
Iaşi ... 387 km
Belgrade ... 387 km
Craiova ... 396 km
Katowice ... 406 km
Rivne ... 407 km
Ostrava ... 427 km
Sector 6 ... 453 km
Sector 2 ... 456 km
Bucharest ... 457 km
Sector 5 ... 460 km
Sector 3 ... 461 km
Bratislava ... 462 km
Sector 4 ... 463 km
Brest ... 472 km
Vinnytsya ... 474 km
Chisinau ... 489 km
Galaţi ... 493 km
Warsaw ... 505 km
Łódź ... 510 km
Vienna ... 522 km
Brno ... 523 km

Romania Romania: Neighbouring Countries