Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nyírbátor, HungaryNyírbátorHungary

What time is it?

Current local time inNyírbátor Hungary

What day is it in Nyírbátor right now?

Friday (October 15, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Budapest

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nyírbátor to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nyírbátor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Nyírbátor
Today, October 15, 2021

Sunrise Nyírbátor

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Nyírbátor

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nyirbator
  • Nyírbátor

Country

Nyírbátor is a city in Hungary.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Budapest.

Population

13,434 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nyírbátor (Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg)

Cluj-Napoca ... 166 km
Timişoara ... 241 km
Budapest ... 251 km
Lviv ... 268 km
Kraków ... 302 km
Chernivtsi ... 309 km
Belgrade ... 359 km
Katowice ... 365 km
Braşov ... 368 km
Lublin ... 378 km
Ostrava ... 379 km
Bratislava ... 404 km
Craiova ... 410 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 426 km
Iaşi ... 444 km
Rivne ... 449 km
Vienna ... 463 km
Brno ... 467 km
Łódź ... 483 km
Brest ... 486 km
Sector 6 ... 486 km
Sector 2 ... 491 km
Bucharest ... 491 km
Warsaw ... 492 km
Sector 5 ... 493 km
Sector 3 ... 495 km
Sector 4 ... 497 km
Vinnytsya ... 530 km
Sarajevo ... 533 km
Zagreb ... 541 km

Hungary Hungary: Neighbouring Countries