Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Łódź, PolandŁódźPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŁódź Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Łódź to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Łódź

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Łódź
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Łódź

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Łódź

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LCJ
  • Litzmannstadt
  • Lo-tsu
  • Lodz
  • Lodz'
  • Lodz' osh
  • Lodza
  • Lodze
  • Lodzia
  • Lodzo
  • Lodzė
  • Lodž
  • Log
  • Loj
  • Lotz
  • Luc
  • Ludz
  • Luz
  • Lò-tsṳ
  • lodzi
  • luo ci
  • luo zi
  • lwdz
  • uchi
  • utchi
  • vutsa
  • wuch
  • wwch
  • wwdj
  • Łódź
  • Łůdź
  • Λοτζ
  • Лодз
  • Лодзь
  • Лодзь ош
  • Лођ
  • Лоѓ
  • Луӟ
  • Լոձ
  • לאדזש
  • לודז
  • لودز
  • وودج
  • ووچ
  • वूत्श
  • วูช
  • ლოძი
  • ウッチ
  • 罗兹
  • 羅茲
  • 우치

Country

Łódź is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

768,755 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Łódź (powiat Łódzki Wschodni, Łódź Voivodeship)

Warsaw ... 133 km
Katowice ... 171 km
Bydgoszcz ... 190 km
Kraków ... 192 km
Wrocław ... 209 km
Poznań ... 216 km
Ostrava ... 234 km
Lublin ... 254 km
Gdańsk ... 292 km
Gdynia ... 312 km
Białystok ... 332 km
Kaliningrad ... 334 km
Brest ... 340 km
Brno ... 365 km
Hrodna ... 408 km
Lviv ... 422 km
Szczecin ... 434 km
Bratislava ... 442 km
Prague ... 445 km
Vienna ... 464 km
Dresden ... 466 km
Budapest ... 472 km
Berlin ... 493 km
Kaunas ... 495 km
Rivne ... 555 km
Vilnius ... 565 km
Leipzig ... 571 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 642 km
Chernivtsi ... 644 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 654 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries