Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Milanówek, PolandMilanówekPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMilanówek Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Milanówek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Milanówek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Milanówek
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Milanówek

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Milanówek

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Milanovek
  • Milanowek
  • Milanuveka
  • Milanówek
  • Miljanovek
  • Miljanuvek
  • mi la nu wei ke
  • Милановек
  • Миляновек
  • Милянувек
  • Мілянувек
  • 米拉努韋克

Country

Milanówek is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

15,784 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Milanówek (Powiat grodziski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 30 km
Łódź ... 104 km
Lublin ... 180 km
Białystok ... 229 km
Kraków ... 234 km
Bydgoszcz ... 241 km
Brest ... 242 km
Katowice ... 244 km
Kaliningrad ... 285 km
Gdańsk ... 295 km
Poznań ... 302 km
Hrodna ... 306 km
Wrocław ... 312 km
Gdynia ... 315 km
Ostrava ... 316 km
Lviv ... 368 km
Kaunas ... 402 km
Brno ... 458 km
Vilnius ... 465 km
Rivne ... 474 km
Szczecin ... 511 km
Bratislava ... 522 km
Budapest ... 525 km
Prague ... 548 km
Vienna ... 551 km
Dresden ... 567 km
Berlin ... 583 km
Minsk ... 586 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 586 km
Chernivtsi ... 596 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries