Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Targówek, PolandTargówekPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inTargówek Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Targówek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Targówek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Targówek
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Targówek

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Targówek

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Targuvek
  • Таргувек

Country

Targówek is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

124,316 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Targówek (Warszawa, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 8 km
Łódź ... 139 km
Lublin ... 167 km
Białystok ... 193 km
Brest ... 213 km
Bydgoszcz ... 260 km
Kraków ... 261 km
Kaliningrad ... 270 km
Hrodna ... 271 km
Katowice ... 276 km
Gdańsk ... 298 km
Gdynia ... 318 km
Poznań ... 330 km
Wrocław ... 347 km
Ostrava ... 350 km
Lviv ... 360 km
Kaunas ... 368 km
Vilnius ... 430 km
Rivne ... 454 km
Brno ... 493 km
Szczecin ... 535 km
Minsk ... 551 km
Budapest ... 552 km
Bratislava ... 555 km
Riga ... 568 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 571 km
Prague ... 584 km
Vienna ... 585 km
Chernivtsi ... 589 km
Dresden ... 601 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries