Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pułtusk, PolandPułtuskPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPułtusk Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pułtusk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pułtusk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pułtusk
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Pułtusk

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Pułtusk

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pultus'k
  • Pultusk
  • Pultuska
  • Pułtusk
  • pu wu tu si ke
  • pwltwsq
  • Пултуск
  • Пултуськ
  • פולטוסק
  • 普烏圖斯克

Country

Pułtusk is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

19,039 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pułtusk (Powiat pułtuski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 53 km
Łódź ... 165 km
Białystok ... 174 km
Lublin ... 200 km
Brest ... 219 km
Kaliningrad ... 226 km
Hrodna ... 245 km
Bydgoszcz ... 251 km
Gdańsk ... 267 km
Gdynia ... 286 km
Kraków ... 305 km
Katowice ... 316 km
Kaunas ... 332 km
Poznań ... 334 km
Wrocław ... 369 km
Ostrava ... 387 km
Lviv ... 394 km
Vilnius ... 401 km
Rivne ... 471 km
Riga ... 526 km
Brno ... 527 km
Szczecin ... 529 km
Minsk ... 536 km
Bratislava ... 594 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 595 km
Budapest ... 596 km
Prague ... 606 km
Berlin ... 615 km
Dresden ... 616 km
Chernivtsi ... 622 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries