Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ostrołęka, PolandOstrołękaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOstrołęka Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ostrołęka to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ostrołęka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ostrołęka
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Ostrołęka

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Ostrołęka

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Astralehnka
  • Ostroleka
  • Ostrolenka
  • Ostrołęka
  • ao si te luo wen ka
  • oseuteulowengka
  • osutorou~enka
  • Астралэнка
  • Остроленка
  • אוסטרולנקה
  • オストロウェンカ
  • 奧斯特羅文卡
  • 오스트로웽카

Country

Ostrołęka is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

53,740 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ostrołęka (Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 105 km
Białystok ... 128 km
Hrodna ... 192 km
Kaliningrad ... 198 km
Brest ... 201 km
Lublin ... 217 km
Łódź ... 222 km
Gdańsk ... 273 km
Kaunas ... 274 km
Bydgoszcz ... 286 km
Gdynia ... 291 km
Vilnius ... 345 km
Kraków ... 358 km
Katowice ... 372 km
Poznań ... 380 km
Lviv ... 408 km
Wrocław ... 425 km
Ostrava ... 445 km
Rivne ... 461 km
Riga ... 471 km
Minsk ... 488 km
Szczecin ... 564 km
Brno ... 585 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 592 km
Chernivtsi ... 633 km
Budapest ... 648 km
Zhytomyr ... 648 km
Bratislava ... 651 km
Berlin ... 657 km
Prague ... 661 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries