Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sokołów Podlaski, PolandSokołów PodlaskiPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSokołów Podlaski Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sokołów Podlaski to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sokołów Podlaski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sokołów Podlaski
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Sokołów Podlaski

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Sokołów Podlaski

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palenkes Sokoluvas
  • Palenkės Sokoluvas
  • Sakolau Padljaski
  • Sokolov Podlaski
  • Sokolov Podljaski
  • Sokolova Podlaska
  • Sokolow
  • Sokolow Podlaski
  • Sokoluv-Pidljas'kij
  • Sokoluv-Podljaski
  • Sokoluv-Podljaskij
  • Sokołów
  • Sokołów Podlaski
  • bo de la xie de qu suo ke wu fu
  • swqwlwb pwdlsqy
  • Саколаў Падляскі
  • Соколов Подласки
  • Соколов Подляски
  • Соколув-Подляски
  • Соколув-Подляский
  • Соколув-Підляський
  • סוקולוב פודלסקי
  • 波德拉謝地區索科武夫

Country

Sokołów Podlaski is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

18,241 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sokołów Podlaski (Powiat sokołowski, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 102 km
Białystok ... 109 km
Brest ... 120 km
Lublin ... 130 km
Hrodna ... 189 km
Łódź ... 234 km
Kaliningrad ... 289 km
Kaunas ... 305 km
Lviv ... 317 km
Kraków ... 318 km
Bydgoszcz ... 349 km
Vilnius ... 349 km
Katowice ... 350 km
Gdańsk ... 360 km
Rivne ... 374 km
Gdynia ... 378 km
Ostrava ... 426 km
Poznań ... 426 km
Wrocław ... 442 km
Minsk ... 456 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 502 km
Riga ... 521 km
Chernivtsi ... 541 km
Zhytomyr ... 566 km
Brno ... 574 km
Budapest ... 598 km
Vinnytsya ... 608 km
Bratislava ... 624 km
Szczecin ... 627 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 630 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries