Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Łuków, PolandŁukówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŁuków Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Łuków to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Łuków

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Łuków
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Łuków

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Łuków

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lukiv
  • Lukov
  • Lukova
  • Lukow
  • Lukuv
  • Lukuvas
  • lwqwb
  • ukufu
  • wu ku fu
  • Łuków
  • Луков
  • Лукув
  • Луків
  • לוקוב
  • ウクフ
  • 武庫夫

Country

Łuków is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

30,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Łuków (Powiat łukowski, Lublin)

Lublin ... 77 km
Brest ... 107 km
Warsaw ... 115 km
Białystok ... 147 km
Hrodna ... 226 km
Łódź ... 234 km
Lviv ... 265 km
Kraków ... 284 km
Katowice ... 326 km
Rivne ... 340 km
Kaliningrad ... 341 km
Kaunas ... 350 km
Bydgoszcz ... 374 km
Vilnius ... 383 km
Gdańsk ... 401 km
Ostrava ... 401 km
Gdynia ... 420 km
Wrocław ... 438 km
Poznań ... 440 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 461 km
Minsk ... 469 km
Chernivtsi ... 491 km
Zhytomyr ... 536 km
Brno ... 552 km
Budapest ... 556 km
Riga ... 569 km
Vinnytsya ... 571 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 577 km
Bratislava ... 593 km
Vienna ... 632 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries