Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Łęczna, PolandŁęcznaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inŁęczna Poland

What day is it in Łęczna right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Łęczna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Łęczna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Łęczna
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Łęczna

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Łęczna

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leczna
  • Lenchna
  • Lencna
  • Lenčna
  • lnznh
  • wen qi na
  • wengchina
  • Łęczna
  • Ленчна
  • לנצנה
  • 文奇納
  • 웽치나

Country

Łęczna is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

21,719 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Łęczna (Powiat łęczyński, Lublin)

Lublin ... 26 km
Brest ... 109 km
Warsaw ... 182 km
Lviv ... 186 km
Białystok ... 203 km
Kraków ... 273 km
Hrodna ... 274 km
Łódź ... 278 km
Rivne ... 278 km
Katowice ... 329 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 388 km
Ostrava ... 402 km
Kaunas ... 405 km
Chernivtsi ... 412 km
Vilnius ... 420 km
Kaliningrad ... 420 km
Bydgoszcz ... 439 km
Wrocław ... 469 km
Minsk ... 472 km
Gdańsk ... 477 km
Zhytomyr ... 478 km
Poznań ... 492 km
Gdynia ... 497 km
Vinnytsya ... 502 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 503 km
Budapest ... 520 km
Brno ... 553 km
Bratislava ... 578 km
Iaşi ... 592 km
Kyiv ... 619 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries