Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Szczebrzeszyn, PolandSzczebrzeszynPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSzczebrzeszyn Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Szczebrzeszyn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Szczebrzeszyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Szczebrzeszyn
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Szczebrzeszyn

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Szczebrzeszyn

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Scebzesina
  • Shchebzheshin
  • Shhebreshin
  • Shhebzheshin
  • Szczebrzeszyn
  • shen qie bu re shen
  • szbzsyn
  • Ščebžešina
  • Шчебжешин
  • Щебжешин
  • Щебрешин
  • שצבזשין
  • 什切布熱申

Country

Szczebrzeszyn is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,255 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Szczebrzeszyn (Powiat zamojski, Lublin)

Lublin ... 70 km
Lviv ... 126 km
Brest ... 165 km
Warsaw ... 231 km
Kraków ... 254 km
Rivne ... 260 km
Białystok ... 269 km
Łódź ... 305 km
Katowice ... 320 km
Hrodna ... 337 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 350 km
Chernivtsi ... 355 km
Ostrava ... 388 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 435 km
Zhytomyr ... 459 km
Vinnytsya ... 468 km
Kaunas ... 469 km
Budapest ... 473 km
Vilnius ... 477 km
Wrocław ... 478 km
Bydgoszcz ... 480 km
Kaliningrad ... 484 km
Minsk ... 509 km
Poznań ... 520 km
Gdańsk ... 531 km
Brno ... 536 km
Iaşi ... 536 km
Bratislava ... 548 km
Gdynia ... 551 km
Timişoara ... 562 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries