Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stalowa Wola, PolandStalowa WolaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inStalowa Wola Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stalowa Wola to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stalowa Wola

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stalowa Wola
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Stalowa Wola

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Stalowa Wola

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QXQ
  • Stal'ova Volja
  • Staliova Volia
  • Staljova-Volja
  • Stalova Vola
  • Stalowa Wola
  • Stalowo Wola
  • si ta luo wa wo la
  • Сталова Вола
  • Стальова Воля
  • Сталёва-Воля
  • 斯塔洛瓦沃拉

Country

Stalowa Wola is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

66,495 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stalowa Wola (Powiat stalowowolski, Subcarpathia)

Lublin ... 85 km
Lviv ... 178 km
Kraków ... 179 km
Warsaw ... 200 km
Brest ... 212 km
Łódź ... 245 km
Katowice ... 245 km
Białystok ... 295 km
Ostrava ... 313 km
Rivne ... 334 km
Hrodna ... 370 km
Chernivtsi ... 400 km
Wrocław ... 406 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 415 km
Budapest ... 417 km
Bydgoszcz ... 428 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 438 km
Poznań ... 457 km
Brno ... 462 km
Kaliningrad ... 471 km
Bratislava ... 478 km
Gdańsk ... 497 km
Kaunas ... 498 km
Gdynia ... 517 km
Vilnius ... 521 km
Vienna ... 525 km
Zhytomyr ... 532 km
Vinnytsya ... 535 km
Timişoara ... 536 km
Minsk ... 573 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries