Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zamość, PolandZamośćPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZamość Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zamość to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zamość

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zamość
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Zamość

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Zamość

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zamasc'
  • Zamosc
  • Zamosc'
  • Zamosca
  • Zamoscia
  • Zamose
  • Zamoshc
  • Zamoshch
  • Zamost'ye
  • Zamoste
  • Zamostja
  • Zamosts
  • Zamostė
  • Zamost’ye
  • Zamość
  • jamosichi
  • sa mxchch
  • zamoshichi
  • zamostsi
  • zha mo xi qi
  • zmwsz
  • Ζάμοστς
  • Замасць
  • Замостя
  • Замосць
  • Замошч
  • Замошћ
  • Զամոշչ
  • זמושץ
  • ซามอชช์
  • ზამოსცი
  • ザモシチ
  • 扎莫希奇
  • 자모시치

Country

Zamość is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

66,034 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zamość (Lublin)

Lublin ... 80 km
Lviv ... 116 km
Brest ... 156 km
Rivne ... 239 km
Warsaw ... 245 km
Białystok ... 266 km
Kraków ... 276 km
Łódź ... 324 km
Hrodna ... 330 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 331 km
Katowice ... 342 km
Chernivtsi ... 343 km
Ostrava ... 410 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 437 km
Zhytomyr ... 437 km
Vinnytsya ... 449 km
Kaunas ... 463 km
Vilnius ... 466 km
Budapest ... 490 km
Kaliningrad ... 490 km
Minsk ... 492 km
Bydgoszcz ... 496 km
Wrocław ... 500 km
Iaşi ... 524 km
Poznań ... 539 km
Gdańsk ... 544 km
Brno ... 558 km
Gdynia ... 563 km
Bratislava ... 568 km
Timişoara ... 571 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries