Volodymyr-Volyns’kyy, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Volodymyr-Volyns’kyy, Ukraine Volyn

What time is it?

Current local time in
Volodymyr-Volyns’kyy, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Volodymyr-Volyns’kyy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Volodymyr-Volyns’kyy: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Volodymyr-Volyns’kyy

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Volodymyr-Volyns’kyy

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vladimir
  • Vladimir-Volynsk
  • Vladimir-Volynskij
  • Vladimir-Volynskiy
  • Vlodzimezh
  • Volodimir-Volins'kij
  • Volodymir-Volyns'kyy
  • Volodymir-Volyns’kyy
  • Volodymyr-Volyns'kyy
  • Volodymyr-Volyns’kyy
  • Wladimir-Wolynsk
  • Wlodzimierz
  • Wlodzimierz Wolynski
  • Wlodzimierzec
  • Włodzimierz
  • Włodzimierz Wołyński
  • Włodzimierzec
  • Владимир-Волынский
  • Володимир-Волинський

Country

Volodymyr-Volyns’kyy is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

38,256 People

Cities around Volodymyr-Volyns’kyy (Volyn)

Lviv ... 115 km
Brest ... 147 km
Lublin ... 148 km
Rivne ... 155 km
Białystok ... 268 km
Warsaw ... 306 km
Hrodna ... 315 km
Zhytomyr ... 355 km
Kraków ... 362 km
Vinnytsya ... 378 km
Łódź ... 401 km
Minsk ... 424 km
Katowice ... 429 km
Vilnius ... 429 km
Kaunas ... 447 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 454 km
Iaşi ... 483 km
Ostrava ... 497 km
Kiev ... 498 km
Kaliningrad ... 523 km
Chişinău ... 558 km
Gomel ... 560 km
Budapest ... 562 km
Chernihiv ... 562 km
Bydgoszcz ... 564 km
Braşov ... 582 km
Wrocław ... 584 km
Mahilyow ... 588 km
Gdańsk ... 596 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries