Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hrodna, BelarusHrodnaBelarus

What time is it?

Current local time inHrodna Belarus

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Minsk

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hrodna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hrodna
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Hrodna

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Hrodna

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GNA
  • Gardinas
  • Goradnia
  • Grodna
  • Grodno
  • Grodņa
  • Hrodna
  • furodona
  • ge luo de nuo
  • ghrwdnw
  • grwdna
  • heulodeuna
  • hwrdnh
  • krxd no
  • Гродна
  • Гродно
  • הורדנה
  • غرودنو
  • گرودنا
  • กรอดโน
  • フロドナ
  • 格罗德诺
  • 흐로드나

Country

Hrodna is a city in Belarus.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Minsk.

Population

317,365 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hrodna (Grodnenskaya)

Białystok ... 81 km
Kaunas ... 134 km
Vilnius ... 161 km
Brest ... 176 km
Warsaw ... 277 km
Lublin ... 287 km
Kaliningrad ... 288 km
Minsk ... 301 km
Riga ... 360 km
Rivne ... 389 km
Łódź ... 408 km
Gdańsk ... 421 km
Lviv ... 424 km
Gdynia ... 434 km
Bydgoszcz ... 470 km
Kraków ... 506 km
Mahilyow ... 523 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 534 km
Vitebsk ... 537 km
Katowice ... 539 km
Zhytomyr ... 541 km
Poznań ... 570 km
Homyel' ... 589 km
Wrocław ... 614 km
Ostrava ... 614 km
Vinnytsya ... 616 km
Chernivtsi ... 618 km
Tallinn ... 637 km
Kyiv ... 644 km
Chernihiv ... 644 km

Belarus Belarus: Neighbouring Countries