Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dąbrowa Białostocka, PolandDąbrowa BiałostockaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inDąbrowa Białostocka Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dąbrowa Białostocka to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dąbrowa Białostocka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dąbrowa Białostocka
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Dąbrowa Białostocka

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Dąbrowa Białostocka

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dabrowa
  • Dabrowa Bialostocka
  • Dabrowa Grodzienska-Wies
  • Dambrava
  • Dambrova-Belastockaja
  • Dombrova Bjalostocka
  • Dombrova-Bilostoc'ka
  • Dombrova-Bjalostocka
  • Dąbrowa
  • Dąbrowa Białostocka
  • Dąbrowa Grodzieńska-Wieś
  • bi ya wei si tuo ke de dong bu luo wa
  • Дамброва-Беластоцкая
  • Домброва Бјалостоцка
  • Домброва-Бялостоцка
  • Домброва-Білостоцька
  • דומברובה ביאלוסטוצקה
  • 比亞韋斯托克的棟布羅瓦

Country

Dąbrowa Białostocka is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,044 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dąbrowa Białostocka (Powiat sokólski, Podlasie)

Hrodna ... 39 km
Białystok ... 60 km
Kaunas ... 145 km
Brest ... 174 km
Vilnius ... 192 km
Warsaw ... 244 km
Kaliningrad ... 255 km
Lublin ... 272 km
Minsk ... 339 km
Riga ... 368 km
Łódź ... 373 km
Gdańsk ... 384 km
Gdynia ... 397 km
Rivne ... 406 km
Lviv ... 424 km
Bydgoszcz ... 432 km
Kraków ... 481 km
Katowice ... 509 km
Poznań ... 532 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 550 km
Mahilyow ... 561 km
Zhytomyr ... 567 km
Vitebsk ... 575 km
Wrocław ... 579 km
Ostrava ... 584 km
Homyel' ... 625 km
Chernivtsi ... 626 km
Vinnytsya ... 636 km
Tallinn ... 647 km
Kyiv ... 674 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries