Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wysokie Mazowieckie, PolandWysokie MazowieckiePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWysokie Mazowieckie Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wysokie Mazowieckie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wysokie Mazowieckie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wysokie Mazowieckie
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Wysokie Mazowieckie

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Wysokie Mazowieckie

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mazovijos Vysokis
  • Visoke Mazovecke
  • Visoke-Mazovec'ke
  • Visokje Mazovjeckje
  • Vysoke-Mazovecke
  • Wysokie Mazowieckie
  • ma zuo fu she de qu wei suo kai
  • wyswqh mzwbyyzq
  • Високе Мазовецке
  • Високе-Мазовецьке
  • Високје Мазовјецкје
  • Высоке-Мазовецке
  • ויסוקה מזובייצק
  • 馬佐夫舍地區維索凱

Country

Wysokie Mazowieckie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,203 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wysokie Mazowieckie (Powiat wysokomazowiecki, Podlasie)

Białystok ... 58 km
Brest ... 130 km
Hrodna ... 135 km
Warsaw ... 143 km
Lublin ... 184 km
Kaunas ... 246 km
Kaliningrad ... 255 km
Łódź ... 275 km
Vilnius ... 295 km
Gdańsk ... 348 km
Lviv ... 360 km
Bydgoszcz ... 362 km
Gdynia ... 365 km
Kraków ... 376 km
Rivne ... 390 km
Katowice ... 405 km
Minsk ... 419 km
Poznań ... 451 km
Riga ... 462 km
Ostrava ... 480 km
Wrocław ... 483 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 525 km
Zhytomyr ... 573 km
Chernivtsi ... 578 km
Vinnytsya ... 626 km
Brno ... 626 km
Mahilyow ... 636 km
Szczecin ... 640 km
Budapest ... 658 km
Vitebsk ... 664 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries