Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ursynów, PolandUrsynówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inUrsynów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ursynów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ursynów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ursynów
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Ursynów

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ursynów

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ursinuv
  • Ursynov
  • Урсинув
  • Урсынов

Country

Ursynów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

147,676 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ursynów (Warszawa, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 10 km
Łódź ... 133 km
Lublin ... 157 km
Białystok ... 201 km
Brest ... 212 km
Kraków ... 247 km
Katowice ... 264 km
Bydgoszcz ... 266 km
Hrodna ... 280 km
Kaliningrad ... 285 km
Gdańsk ... 310 km
Gdynia ... 330 km
Poznań ... 331 km
Ostrava ... 338 km
Wrocław ... 342 km
Lviv ... 349 km
Kaunas ... 380 km
Vilnius ... 439 km
Rivne ... 447 km
Brno ... 482 km
Budapest ... 537 km
Szczecin ... 539 km
Bratislava ... 542 km
Minsk ... 556 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 562 km
Vienna ... 573 km
Prague ... 577 km
Chernivtsi ... 577 km
Riga ... 582 km
Dresden ... 598 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries