Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Warka, PolandWarkaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWarka Poland

What day is it in Warka right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Warka to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Warka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Warka
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Warka

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Warka

Sunset

8:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Varka
  • Warka
  • wa er ka
  • Варка
  • ווארקע
  • וורקא
  • 瓦爾卡

Country

Warka is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

11,048 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Warka (Powiat grójecki, Mazovia)

Warsaw ... 52 km
Lublin ... 125 km
Łódź ... 138 km
Brest ... 203 km
Kraków ... 215 km
Białystok ... 217 km
Katowice ... 242 km
Bydgoszcz ... 295 km
Hrodna ... 298 km
Lviv ... 312 km
Ostrava ... 317 km
Kaliningrad ... 327 km
Wrocław ... 342 km
Poznań ... 348 km
Gdańsk ... 349 km
Gdynia ... 369 km
Kaunas ... 407 km
Rivne ... 423 km
Vilnius ... 458 km
Brno ... 465 km
Budapest ... 502 km
Bratislava ... 517 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 532 km
Chernivtsi ... 540 km
Vienna ... 551 km
Minsk ... 561 km
Szczecin ... 562 km
Prague ... 573 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 585 km
Dresden ... 602 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries