Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wrocław, PolandWrocławPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWrocław Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wrocław to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wrocław

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wrocław
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Wrocław

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Wrocław

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boroszlo
  • Boroszló
  • Brasloi
  • Brassel
  • Breslau
  • Breslava
  • Breslavia
  • Breslavl'
  • Breslavl’
  • Breslu
  • Breslávia
  • Breslū
  • Vratislav
  • Vratislavia
  • Vratislavie
  • Vroclau
  • Vroclav
  • Vroclava
  • Vroclavas
  • Vroclavo
  • Vrocuav
  • Vroklave
  • Vroslav
  • Vrotslav
  • Vruoclavs
  • WRO
  • Wroclaw
  • Wroclow
  • Wrocław
  • Wrocłow
  • Wroklaw
  • Wroslaw
  • Wrosław
  • Wrócław
  • beulocheuwapeu
  • frwtswaf
  • fu luo ci wa fu
  • viratscahp
  • vrotsavapha
  • vrotslavi
  • vurotsuwafu
  • w rxtswaf
  • wrwslaw
  • wrwtswaf
  • wrwzlb
  • Βρότσλαβ
  • Вроцлав
  • Вроцлаў
  • ברעסלוי
  • ורוצלב
  • فروتسواف
  • وروتسواف
  • وروسلاو
  • ڤرۆتسواف
  • व्रोत्सवाफ
  • விராத்ஸ்சாஃப்
  • วรอตสวัฟ
  • ვროცლავი
  • ヴロツワフ
  • 弗罗茨瓦夫
  • 브로츠와프

Country

Wrocław is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

634,893 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wrocław (Lower Silesia)

Poznań ... 144 km
Ostrava ... 172 km
Katowice ... 185 km
Łódź ... 209 km
Brno ... 213 km
Bydgoszcz ... 236 km
Prague ... 237 km
Kraków ... 259 km
Dresden ... 264 km
Vienna ... 323 km
Szczecin ... 325 km
Bratislava ... 325 km
Berlin ... 330 km
Warsaw ... 342 km
Leipzig ... 374 km
Gdańsk ... 381 km
Gdynia ... 395 km
Budapest ... 428 km
Lublin ... 443 km
Kaliningrad ... 485 km
Nürnberg ... 510 km
Białystok ... 540 km
Brest ... 544 km
Munich ... 545 km
Augsburg ... 576 km
Lviv ... 577 km
Zagreb ... 588 km
Ljubljana ... 592 km
Malmö ... 592 km
Hannover ... 601 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries