Zagreb, Croatia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zagreb, Croatia Grad Zagreb

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zagreb, Croatia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Zagreb

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zagreb

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zagreb: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Zagreb

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Zagreb

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agram
  • Andautonia
  • Gorad Zagrab
  • Lungsod ng Zagreb
  • Sagrab
  • Sagreb
  • Sagwzlwgbouh
  • Sakreb
  • Ságrab
  • ZAG
  • Zabrag
  • Zabreg
  • Zagabbria
  • Zagabria
  • Zagavria
  • Zagrab
  • Zagrabia
  • Zagreb
  • Zagreba
  • Zagrebas
  • Zagrebi
  • Zagrebo
  • Zagrebs
  • Zagrep
  • Zagrev
  • Zagrzeb
  • Zagrèb
  • Zagréb
  • Zagrėbs
  • Zagàbria
  • Zahreb
  • Zankremp
  • Zaqreb
  • Zágráb
  • Záhreb
  • Záhřeb
  • cakirep
  • jagareba
  • jageulebeu
  • jagriba
  • jhagreba
  • sa ge lei bu
  • sa kerb
  • sagreb
  • zagaraba
  • zaghrb
  • zagrb
  • zagrebi
  • zagurebu
  • zajryb
  • zghrb
  • Żagreb
  • Ζάγκρεμπ
  • Горад Заграб
  • Загреб
  • Զագրեբ
  • זאגרב
  • זאגרעב
  • زاجريب
  • زاغرب
  • زاگرب
  • زاگرێب
  • زغرب
  • जग्रिब
  • झाग्रेब
  • জাগরেব
  • ਜ਼ਾਗਰਬ
  • சாகிரேப்
  • സാഗ്രെബ്
  • ซาเกร็บ
  • ཛག་རེབ།
  • ზაგრები
  • ዛግሬብ
  • ザグレブ
  • 萨格勒布
  • 薩格勒布
  • Ꙁагрєбъ
  • 자그레브

Country

Zagreb is a city in Croatia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zagreb.

Population

698,966 People

Cities around Zagreb (Grad Zagreb)

Ljubljana ... 121 km
Vienna ... 266 km
Bratislava ... 273 km
Sarajevo ... 289 km
Budapest ... 308 km
Brno ... 376 km
Belgrade ... 376 km
Bologna ... 399 km
Timişoara ... 420 km
München ... 436 km
Florence ... 440 km
Ostrava ... 480 km
Prague ... 487 km
Augsburg ... 495 km
Rome ... 513 km
Bari ... 523 km
Pristina ... 541 km
Milano ... 545 km
Katowice ... 547 km
Nürnberg ... 561 km
Napoli ... 563 km
Kraków ... 565 km
Tirana ... 582 km
Genoa ... 586 km
Wrocław ... 588 km
Dresden ... 604 km
Skopje ... 606 km
Zürich ... 619 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 619 km
Stuttgart ... 635 km

Croatia Croatia: Neighbouring Countries