Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Augsburg, GermanyAugsburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAugsburg Germany

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Augsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Augsburg: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Augsburg

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset Augsburg

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AGY
  • Agsborg
  • Aounksmpournk
  • Augsberg
  • Augsboerj
  • Augsborg
  • Augsbourg
  • Augsburg
  • Augsburga
  • Augsburgas
  • Augsburgo
  • Augsbörj
  • Augschburg
  • Augusta
  • Augusta Vindelicorum
  • Augzburg
  • Auqsburq
  • Gorad Augsburg
  • a'ugsaburga
  • agzbrg
  • ao ge si bao
  • aucupurku
  • augsburga
  • augsburgi
  • augusuburuku
  • aukeuseubuleukeu
  • aukusuburuku
  • awghsbwrgh
  • awgsbwrg
  • xea k sburk
  • Ágsborg
  • Άουγκσμπουργκ
  • Аугзбург
  • Аугсбург
  • Горад Аўгсбург
  • אאוגסבורג
  • آوغسبورغ
  • آوگسبورگ
  • اگزبرگ
  • आउग्सबुर्ग
  • औग्स्बुर्ग
  • আউগ্‌সবুর্গ
  • ஔசுபூர்கு
  • เอาก์สบูร์ก
  • აუგსბურგი
  • アウクスブルク
  • アウグスブルク
  • 奥格斯堡
  • 아우크스부르크

Country

Augsburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

259,196 People

Cities around Augsburg (Swabia, Bavaria)

München ... 60 km
Nürnberg ... 120 km
Stuttgart ... 145 km
Karlsruhe ... 212 km
Zürich ... 218 km
Mannheim ... 230 km
Strasbourg ... 254 km
Wiesbaden ... 284 km
Prague ... 340 km
Leipzig ... 348 km
Milano ... 348 km
Dresden ... 373 km
Ljubljana ... 386 km
Bonn ... 401 km
Köln ... 424 km
Bologna ... 429 km
Wuppertal ... 437 km
Vienna ... 439 km
Dortmund ... 442 km
Turin ... 445 km
Bielefeld ... 446 km
Hannover ... 450 km
Bochum ... 452 km
Düsseldorf ... 456 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 456 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 459 km
Essen ... 461 km
Genoa ... 463 km
Brno ... 466 km