Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weßling, GermanyWeßlingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeßling Germany

What day is it in Weßling right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Weßling to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Weßling to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weßling

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Weßling
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Weßling

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Weßling

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vesling
  • wei si ling
  • wslyng
  • Веслинг
  • Веслінг
  • وسلینگ
  • 韦斯灵

Country

Weßling is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,172 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weßling (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 28 km
Augsburg ... 44 km
Nürnberg ... 153 km
Stuttgart ... 184 km
Zürich ... 230 km
Karlsruhe ... 250 km
Mannheim ... 272 km
Strasbourg ... 286 km
Verona ... 292 km
Wiesbaden ... 327 km
Milan ... 332 km
Prague ... 337 km
Ljubljana ... 343 km
Graz ... 354 km
Großzschocher ... 366 km
Kleinzschocher ... 367 km
Leipzig ... 371 km
Dresden ... 384 km
Bologna ... 394 km
Vienna ... 411 km
Turin ... 437 km
Bonn ... 443 km
Genoa ... 444 km
Brno ... 447 km
Zagreb ... 453 km
Köln ... 466 km
Bratislava ... 469 km
Florence ... 473 km
Wuppertal ... 480 km