Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dachau, GermanyDachauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDachau Germany

What day is it in Dachau right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dachau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dachau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dachau
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Dachau

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Dachau

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dachanum
  • Dachau
  • Dakhau
  • Daxau
  • Dochau
  • Ntachaou
  • ZCR
  • da hao
  • dahau
  • dahhau
  • dakhaw
  • teccu
  • Νταχάου
  • Дахау
  • Դախաու
  • דאכוי
  • דכאו
  • داخاو
  • ڈاکسو
  • டேச்சு
  • ダッハウ
  • 达豪
  • 다하우

Country

Dachau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

39,740 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dachau (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 18 km
Augsburg ... 45 km
Nürnberg ... 135 km
Stuttgart ... 190 km
Zürich ... 251 km
Karlsruhe ... 257 km
Mannheim ... 274 km
Strasbourg ... 298 km
Prague ... 313 km
Wiesbaden ... 325 km
Ljubljana ... 346 km
Leipzig ... 347 km
Milan ... 357 km
Dresden ... 359 km
Vienna ... 396 km
Bologna ... 415 km
Brno ... 427 km
Bonn ... 442 km
Zagreb ... 453 km
Bratislava ... 454 km
Turin ... 462 km
Köln ... 464 km
Genoa ... 469 km
Hannover ... 473 km
Bielefeld ... 476 km
Wuppertal ... 476 km
Dortmund ... 479 km
Bochum ... 490 km
Florence ... 494 km