Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bielefeld, GermanyBielefeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBielefeld Germany

What day is it in Bielefeld right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bielefeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bielefeld to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bielefeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bielefeld
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Bielefeld

Sunrise

8:07 am

Local time
Sunset Bielefeld

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BFE
  • Bielefeld
  • Bilefel'd
  • Bilefeld
  • Bilefelde
  • Bilifeld
  • Bilivelda
  • Builefeld
  • Bylefeldas
  • Bīlefelde
  • Bīlifeld
  • Mpilephelnt
  • bi lei fei er de
  • bilephelda
  • bilepildi
  • billepelteu
  • bireferuto
  • bylyfyld
  • Μπίλεφελντ
  • Билефелд
  • Билефельд
  • Білефельд
  • بيليفيلد
  • بیلفیلڈ
  • بیله‌فلد
  • बीलेफेल्ड
  • ბილეფილდი
  • ビーレフェルト
  • 比勒费尔德
  • 빌레펠트

Country

Bielefeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

331,906 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bielefeld (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 74 km
Dortmund ... 103 km
Hannover ... 103 km
Bremen ... 117 km
Bochum ... 122 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 124 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 129 km
Essen ... 138 km
Wuppertal ... 140 km
Duisburg ... 157 km
Düsseldorf ... 167 km
Köln ... 176 km
Bonn ... 184 km
Mönchengladbach ... 192 km
Altona ... 201 km
Hamburg ... 204 km
Eimsbüttel ... 205 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 207 km
Marienthal ... 210 km
Wandsbek ... 211 km
Wiesbaden ... 216 km
Aachen ... 240 km
Utrecht ... 273 km
Mannheim ... 280 km
Amsterdam ... 294 km
Leipzig ... 317 km
Rotterdam ... 325 km
Karlsruhe ... 333 km
The Hague ... 339 km