Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Versmold, GermanyVersmoldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVersmold Germany

What day is it in Versmold right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Versmold to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Versmold

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Versmold
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Versmold

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Versmold

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fersmele
  • Fersmol'd
  • Fersmold
  • Versmold
  • fei er si mo er de
  • frsmwld
  • Ферсмолд
  • Ферсмольд
  • فرسمولد
  • 费尔斯莫尔德

Country

Versmold is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,996 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Versmold (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 31 km
Münster ... 44 km
Dortmund ... 80 km
Bochum ... 97 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 99 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 103 km
Essen ... 112 km
Wuppertal ... 118 km
Bremen ... 126 km
Duisburg ... 130 km
Hannover ... 132 km
Düsseldorf ... 143 km
Köln ... 156 km
Mönchengladbach ... 167 km
Bonn ... 167 km
Wiesbaden ... 216 km
Aachen ... 217 km
Altona ... 219 km
Hamburg ... 223 km
Eimsbüttel ... 223 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 225 km
Marienthal ... 229 km
Wandsbek ... 230 km
Utrecht ... 243 km
Amsterdam ... 264 km
Mannheim ... 282 km
Rotterdam ... 295 km
The Hague ... 309 km
Antwerpen ... 314 km