Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wallenhorst, GermanyWallenhorstGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWallenhorst Germany

What day is it in Wallenhorst right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wallenhorst to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wallenhorst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wallenhorst
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Wallenhorst

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Wallenhorst

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Valenkhorst
  • Vallenkhorst
  • Wallenhorst
  • wa lun huo er si te
  • Валенхорст
  • Валленхорст
  • 瓦伦霍尔斯特

Country

Wallenhorst is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,201 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wallenhorst (Lower Saxony)

Münster ... 53 km
Bielefeld ... 55 km
Bremen ... 102 km
Dortmund ... 102 km
Bochum ... 115 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 116 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 119 km
Essen ... 127 km
Hannover ... 138 km
Wuppertal ... 139 km
Duisburg ... 143 km
Düsseldorf ... 159 km
Köln ... 178 km
Mönchengladbach ... 180 km
Bonn ... 193 km
Altona ... 203 km
Eimsbüttel ... 206 km
Hamburg ... 207 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 209 km
Marienthal ... 213 km
Wandsbek ... 214 km
Aachen ... 233 km
Utrecht ... 234 km
Wiesbaden ... 251 km
Amsterdam ... 251 km
Rotterdam ... 287 km
The Hague ... 299 km
Antwerpen ... 315 km
Mannheim ... 317 km