Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Diepholz, GermanyDiepholzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDiepholz Germany

What day is it in Diepholz right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Diepholz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Diepholz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Diepholz
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Diepholz

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Diepholz

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deefholt
  • Diepholz
  • Diepholzi vald
  • Dipkhol'c
  • Dipkholc
  • di pu huo er ci
  • dybhwlts
  • dyphwlz
  • Дипхолц
  • Дипхольц
  • ديبهولتس
  • دیپهولز
  • 迪普霍尔茨

Country

Diepholz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,783 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Diepholz (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 63 km
Bielefeld ... 65 km
Münster ... 93 km
Hannover ... 113 km
Dortmund ... 141 km
Bochum ... 155 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 155 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 159 km
Altona ... 163 km
Eimsbüttel ... 166 km
Hamburg ... 167 km
Essen ... 167 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 169 km
Marienthal ... 173 km
Wandsbek ... 175 km
Wuppertal ... 178 km
Duisburg ... 183 km
Düsseldorf ... 199 km
Köln ... 217 km
Mönchengladbach ... 220 km
Bonn ... 230 km
Utrecht ... 266 km
Aachen ... 273 km
Wiesbaden ... 278 km
Amsterdam ... 280 km
Rotterdam ... 321 km
The Hague ... 331 km
Mannheim ... 344 km
Leipzig ... 350 km