Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bassum, GermanyBassumGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBassum Germany

What day is it in Bassum right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bassum to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bassum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bassum
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Bassum

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Bassum

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bassen
  • Bassum
  • Basum
  • ba su mu
  • baswm
  • Бассум
  • Басум
  • باسوم
  • 巴苏姆

Country

Bassum is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,191 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bassum (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 26 km
Bielefeld ... 92 km
Hannover ... 97 km
Altona ... 124 km
Eimsbüttel ... 127 km
Hamburg ... 128 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 130 km
Münster ... 132 km
Marienthal ... 135 km
Wandsbek ... 136 km
Dortmund ... 179 km
Bochum ... 194 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 194 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 198 km
Essen ... 206 km
Wuppertal ... 217 km
Duisburg ... 222 km
Düsseldorf ... 238 km
Köln ... 255 km
Mönchengladbach ... 259 km
Bonn ... 267 km
Utrecht ... 301 km
Wiesbaden ... 307 km
Aachen ... 312 km
Amsterdam ... 312 km
Leipzig ... 336 km
Rotterdam ... 355 km
The Hague ... 365 km
Mannheim ... 371 km