Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Verden, GermanyVerdenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVerden Germany

What day is it in Verden right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Verden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Verden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Verden
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Verden

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Verden

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ferden
  • QVQ
  • Veern
  • Verden
  • Verden an der Aller
  • fei er deng
  • feruden
  • frdn nydrzaksn
  • frdn nydrzaksn
  • Ферден
  • فردن نيدرزاكسن
  • فردن، نیدرزاکسن
  • フェルデン
  • 费尔登

Country

Verden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

26,924 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Verden (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 39 km
Hannover ... 73 km
Altona ... 89 km
Hamburg ... 92 km
Eimsbüttel ... 92 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 95 km
Marienthal ... 99 km
Wandsbek ... 100 km
Bielefeld ... 113 km
Münster ... 167 km
Dortmund ... 210 km
Bochum ... 227 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 228 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 232 km
Essen ... 241 km
Wuppertal ... 248 km
Duisburg ... 257 km
Düsseldorf ... 272 km
Köln ... 286 km
Mönchengladbach ... 295 km
Bonn ... 296 km
Leipzig ... 306 km
Wiesbaden ... 323 km
Berlin ... 337 km
Utrecht ... 342 km
Aachen ... 346 km
Amsterdam ... 353 km
Mannheim ... 383 km
Rotterdam ... 397 km