Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winsen, GermanyWinsenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWinsen Germany

What day is it in Winsen right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Winsen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winsen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Winsen
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Winsen

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Winsen

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Winsen (Aller)
  • Winsen an der Aller

Country

Winsen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,838 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Winsen (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 38 km
Altona ... 96 km
Hamburg ... 96 km
Eimsbüttel ... 99 km
Marienthal ... 99 km
Bremen ... 99 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 100 km
Wandsbek ... 100 km
Bielefeld ... 132 km
Münster ... 200 km
Dortmund ... 235 km
Leipzig ... 246 km
Bochum ... 254 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 255 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 260 km
Essen ... 269 km
Wuppertal ... 272 km
Berlin ... 281 km
Duisburg ... 287 km
Düsseldorf ... 299 km
Köln ... 306 km
Bonn ... 312 km
Wiesbaden ... 316 km
Mönchengladbach ... 323 km
Dresden ... 355 km
Nürnberg ... 368 km
Mannheim ... 370 km
Aachen ... 372 km
Szczecin ... 381 km