Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bomlitz, GermanyBomlitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBomlitz Germany

What day is it in Bomlitz right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bomlitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bomlitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bomlitz
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bomlitz

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Bomlitz

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bomlic
  • bo mu li ci
  • Бомлиц
  • 博姆利茨

Country

Bomlitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,287 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bomlitz (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 59 km
Bremen ... 71 km
Altona ... 76 km
Hamburg ... 77 km
Eimsbüttel ... 79 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 81 km
Marienthal ... 82 km
Wandsbek ... 83 km
Bielefeld ... 131 km
Münster ... 192 km
Dortmund ... 232 km
Bochum ... 250 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 251 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 256 km
Essen ... 265 km
Wuppertal ... 270 km
Leipzig ... 278 km
Duisburg ... 282 km
Düsseldorf ... 295 km
Berlin ... 304 km
Köln ... 306 km
Bonn ... 314 km
Mönchengladbach ... 319 km
Wiesbaden ... 330 km
Aachen ... 369 km
Utrecht ... 373 km
Copenhagen ... 385 km
Dresden ... 386 km
Amsterdam ... 386 km