Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zeven, GermanyZevenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZeven Germany

What day is it in Zeven right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zeven to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zeven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zeven
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Zeven

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Zeven

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cefen
  • Ceven
  • Zeven
  • ce fen
  • tsu~efen
  • tswn
  • tsyfn
  • Цевен
  • Цефен
  • تسون
  • تسيفن
  • ツェーフェン
  • 策芬

Country

Zeven is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,607 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zeven (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 45 km
Altona ... 60 km
Eimsbüttel ... 63 km
Hamburg ... 64 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 66 km
Marienthal ... 72 km
Wandsbek ... 72 km
Hannover ... 109 km
Bielefeld ... 152 km
Münster ... 198 km
Dortmund ... 244 km
Bochum ... 259 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 260 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 264 km
Essen ... 272 km
Wuppertal ... 282 km
Duisburg ... 288 km
Düsseldorf ... 304 km
Köln ... 320 km
Mönchengladbach ... 325 km
Leipzig ... 329 km
Bonn ... 332 km
Berlin ... 342 km
Utrecht ... 358 km
Wiesbaden ... 363 km
Amsterdam ... 366 km
Copenhagen ... 372 km
Aachen ... 377 km
Malmö ... 392 km