Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loxstedt, GermanyLoxstedtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLoxstedt Germany

What day is it in Loxstedt right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Loxstedt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Loxstedt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Loxstedt
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Loxstedt

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Loxstedt

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemeen Lox
  • Loksshtedt
  • Loksshtet
  • Loxstedt
  • luo ke si te te
  • Локсштедт
  • Локсштет
  • 洛克斯特特

Country

Loxstedt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,382 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Loxstedt (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 45 km
Altona ... 104 km
Eimsbüttel ... 106 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 108 km
Hamburg ... 108 km
Marienthal ... 116 km
Wandsbek ... 116 km
Hannover ... 149 km
Bielefeld ... 158 km
Münster ... 185 km
Dortmund ... 235 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 247 km
Bochum ... 247 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 250 km
Essen ... 258 km
Duisburg ... 270 km
Wuppertal ... 272 km
Düsseldorf ... 289 km
Mönchengladbach ... 307 km
Köln ... 311 km
Utrecht ... 321 km
Amsterdam ... 324 km
Bonn ... 326 km
Aachen ... 361 km
Wiesbaden ... 374 km
Rotterdam ... 375 km
Leipzig ... 379 km
The Hague ... 381 km
Berlin ... 395 km