Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wilhelmshaven, GermanyWilhelmshavenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWilhelmshaven Germany

What day is it in Wilhelmshaven right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wilhelmshaven to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wilhelmshaven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wilhelmshaven
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Wilhelmshaven

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Wilhelmshaven

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'gel'msgafen
  • Vil'gel'mskhafen
  • Vilchelmschafen
  • Vilhelmshafenas
  • Vilkhelmskhafen
  • WVN
  • Wilhelmshaven
  • Willelmeshaefen
  • Willelmeshæfen
  • Willemshaven
  • Wuelmshoawen
  • Wülmshoawen
  • bilhelleumseuhapen
  • fylhlmshafn
  • vu~iruherumusuhafen
  • wei lian gang
  • wylhmshafn
  • Βιλχελμσχάφεν
  • Вилхелмсхафен
  • Вильгельмсхафен
  • Вільгельмсгафен
  • Вільгельмсхафен
  • וילהלמסהאפן
  • فيلهلمسهافن
  • ویلهمسهافن
  • ヴィルヘルムスハーフェン
  • 威廉港
  • 빌헬름스하펜

Country

Wilhelmshaven is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

84,393 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wilhelmshaven (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 75 km
Altona ... 146 km
Eimsbüttel ... 148 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 150 km
Hamburg ... 151 km
Marienthal ... 158 km
Wandsbek ... 158 km
Bielefeld ... 169 km
Münster ... 177 km
Hannover ... 182 km
Dortmund ... 228 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 236 km
Bochum ... 237 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 238 km
Essen ... 245 km
Duisburg ... 255 km
Wuppertal ... 262 km
Düsseldorf ... 276 km
Utrecht ... 287 km
Amsterdam ... 288 km
Mönchengladbach ... 291 km
Köln ... 301 km
Bonn ... 319 km
Rotterdam ... 341 km
Aachen ... 344 km
The Hague ... 345 km
Wiesbaden ... 380 km
Antwerpen ... 391 km
Leipzig ... 418 km