Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Apen, GermanyApenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inApen Germany

What day is it in Apen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Apen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Apen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Apen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Apen

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Apen

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aap
  • Apen
  • Апен

Country

Apen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,992 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Apen (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 83 km
Münster ... 139 km
Bielefeld ... 143 km
Altona ... 175 km
Eimsbüttel ... 177 km
Hamburg ... 180 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 180 km
Hannover ... 181 km
Marienthal ... 187 km
Wandsbek ... 188 km
Dortmund ... 190 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 196 km
Bochum ... 197 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 197 km
Essen ... 204 km
Duisburg ... 214 km
Wuppertal ... 222 km
Düsseldorf ... 235 km
Utrecht ... 248 km
Mönchengladbach ... 249 km
Amsterdam ... 251 km
Köln ... 261 km
Bonn ... 279 km
Rotterdam ... 302 km
Aachen ... 302 km
The Hague ... 307 km
Wiesbaden ... 347 km
Antwerpen ... 350 km
Brussels ... 380 km