Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Butjadingen, GermanyButjadingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inButjadingen Germany

What day is it in Butjadingen right now?

Sunday (August 7, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Butjadingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Butjadingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Butjadingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Butjadingen
Today, August 7, 2022

Sunrise Butjadingen

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Butjadingen

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • But'jadingen
  • Butjadingen
  • Butujadingen
  • Bûtjadingen
  • bu te ya ding gen
  • Бутъядинген
  • Бутьядинген
  • Бутјадинген
  • 布特亚丁根

Country

Butjadingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,597 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Butjadingen (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 65 km
Altona ... 128 km
Eimsbüttel ... 130 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 133 km
Hamburg ... 133 km
Marienthal ... 140 km
Wandsbek ... 140 km
Bielefeld ... 168 km
Hannover ... 172 km
Münster ... 184 km
Dortmund ... 235 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 244 km
Bochum ... 245 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 246 km
Essen ... 254 km
Duisburg ... 265 km
Wuppertal ... 270 km
Düsseldorf ... 285 km
Mönchengladbach ... 301 km
Utrecht ... 303 km
Amsterdam ... 305 km
Köln ... 309 km
Bonn ... 325 km
Aachen ... 355 km
Rotterdam ... 357 km
The Hague ... 362 km
Wiesbaden ... 382 km
Leipzig ... 405 km
Antwerpen ... 406 km