Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nordholz, GermanyNordholzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNordholz Germany

What day is it in Nordholz right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nordholz to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nordholz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nordholz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nordholz
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Nordholz

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Nordholz

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Noordholt
  • Nordkhol'c
  • Nordkholc
  • nuo er de huo er ci
  • Нордхолц
  • Нордхольц
  • 诺尔德霍尔茨

Country

Nordholz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,616 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nordholz (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 80 km
Altona ... 109 km
Eimsbüttel ... 110 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 112 km
Hamburg ... 114 km
Wandsbek ... 120 km
Marienthal ... 120 km
Hannover ... 180 km
Bielefeld ... 193 km
Münster ... 216 km
Dortmund ... 266 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 277 km
Bochum ... 277 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 279 km
Essen ... 287 km
Duisburg ... 298 km
Wuppertal ... 302 km
Düsseldorf ... 318 km
Mönchengladbach ... 335 km
Utrecht ... 336 km
Amsterdam ... 336 km
Köln ... 341 km
Bonn ... 357 km
Copenhagen ... 379 km
Aachen ... 388 km
Rotterdam ... 390 km
The Hague ... 394 km
Leipzig ... 404 km
Malmö ... 405 km