Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Itzehoe, GermanyItzehoeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inItzehoe Germany

What day is it in Itzehoe right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Itzehoe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Itzehoe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Itzehoe
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Itzehoe

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Itzehoe

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Icekho
  • Itcekho
  • Itcekhoe
  • atshwhh
  • atshwyh
  • yi ce huo ai
  • yzhw
  • Итцехо
  • Итцехое
  • Ицехо
  • יצהו
  • إتسهويه
  • اتسهوهه
  • 伊策霍埃

Country

Itzehoe is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

33,047 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Itzehoe (Schleswig-Holstein)

Eimsbüttel ... 52 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 53 km
Altona ... 53 km
Hamburg ... 56 km
Wandsbek ... 59 km
Marienthal ... 60 km
Bremen ... 109 km
Hannover ... 172 km
Bielefeld ... 223 km
Münster ... 264 km
Copenhagen ... 312 km
Dortmund ... 312 km
Bochum ... 326 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 326 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 329 km
Malmö ... 335 km
Essen ... 338 km
Berlin ... 348 km
Wuppertal ... 349 km
Duisburg ... 352 km
Leipzig ... 365 km
Düsseldorf ... 370 km
Köln ... 388 km
Mönchengladbach ... 389 km
Bonn ... 401 km
Utrecht ... 406 km
Szczecin ... 407 km
Amsterdam ... 408 km
Wiesbaden ... 435 km