Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Norderstedt, GermanyNorderstedtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNorderstedt Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Norderstedt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Norderstedt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Norderstedt
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Norderstedt

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Norderstedt

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nordershtedt
  • Nordershtet
  • Norderstedt
  • Norderstedt Stadt
  • ZOV
  • nrdrashtt
  • nuo de shi tai te
  • nwrdrshtyt
  • nwrdrstt
  • Нордерштедт
  • Нордерштет
  • נורדרשטט
  • نردراشتت
  • نوردرشتيت
  • 諾德施泰特

Country

Norderstedt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

71,439 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Norderstedt (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 11 km
Hamburg ... 13 km
Eimsbüttel ... 14 km
Altona ... 16 km
Marienthal ... 16 km
Wandsbek ... 17 km
Bremen ... 116 km
Hannover ... 147 km
Bielefeld ... 216 km
Münster ... 268 km
Copenhagen ... 302 km
Berlin ... 303 km
Dortmund ... 313 km
Malmö ... 321 km
Leipzig ... 322 km
Bochum ... 329 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 329 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 332 km
Essen ... 342 km
Wuppertal ... 349 km
Duisburg ... 358 km
Szczecin ... 367 km
Düsseldorf ... 374 km
Köln ... 388 km
Mönchengladbach ... 395 km
Bonn ... 399 km
Dresden ... 418 km
Wiesbaden ... 420 km
Utrecht ... 427 km