Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quickborn, GermanyQuickbornGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inQuickborn Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Quickborn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quickborn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Quickborn
Today, January 26, 2020

Sunrise Quickborn

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Quickborn

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kvikborn
  • Quickborn
  • kfykbwrn
  • ku yi ke bo er en
  • kwyykbwrn
  • Квикборн
  • كفيكبورن
  • کوئیکبورن
  • 库伊克博尔恩

Country

Quickborn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,410 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quickborn (Schleswig-Holstein)

Hamburg-Nord ... 17 km
Eimsbüttel ... 19 km
Hamburg ... 19 km
Altona ... 20 km
Marienthal ... 23 km
Wandsbek ... 24 km
Bremen ... 114 km
Hannover ... 151 km
Bielefeld ... 217 km
Münster ... 267 km
Copenhagen ... 302 km
Berlin ... 310 km
Dortmund ... 313 km
Malmö ... 323 km
Bochum ... 328 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 329 km
Leipzig ... 329 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 331 km
Essen ... 341 km
Wuppertal ... 349 km
Duisburg ... 357 km
Düsseldorf ... 373 km
Szczecin ... 373 km
Köln ... 389 km
Mönchengladbach ... 394 km
Bonn ... 399 km
Wiesbaden ... 423 km
Utrecht ... 424 km
Dresden ... 425 km