Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wuppertal, GermanyWuppertalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWuppertal Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wuppertal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wuppertal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wuppertal
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Wuppertal

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Wuppertal

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boupertal
  • UWP
  • Vupertal
  • Vupertal'
  • Vupertale
  • Vupertalis
  • Vupertāle
  • Vuppertal
  • Vuppertal'
  • Wupperdaal
  • Wuppertal
  • bupeotal
  • fwbrtal
  • vupartala
  • vuppataru
  • wu po ta er
  • wuph phe xrthal
  • wwprtal
  • wwprtl
  • Βούπερταλ
  • Вупертал
  • Вуперталь
  • Вупперталь
  • Վուպերտալ
  • וופרטל
  • فوبرتال
  • ووپاٹال
  • ووپرتال
  • وپرٹال
  • वुपर्टाल
  • วุพเพอร์ทัล
  • ვუპერტალი
  • ヴッパータール
  • 伍珀塔尔
  • 부퍼탈

Country

Wuppertal is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

360,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wuppertal (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Essen ... 25 km
Bochum ... 26 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 28 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 28 km
Düsseldorf ... 31 km
Duisburg ... 37 km
Dortmund ... 39 km
Köln ... 39 km
Bonn ... 58 km
Münster ... 87 km
Aachen ... 101 km
Bielefeld ... 140 km
Wiesbaden ... 157 km
Utrecht ... 187 km
Amsterdam ... 219 km
Antwerpen ... 220 km
Mannheim ... 222 km
Rotterdam ... 226 km
Brussels ... 229 km
Bremen ... 241 km
Hannover ... 241 km
The Hague ... 246 km
Karlsruhe ... 267 km
Strasbourg ... 298 km
Stuttgart ... 317 km
Altona ... 337 km
Eimsbüttel ... 340 km
Hamburg ... 340 km