Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wipperfürth, GermanyWipperfürthGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWipperfürth Germany

What day is it in Wipperfürth right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wipperfürth to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wipperfürth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wipperfürth
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wipperfürth

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Wipperfürth

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Viperfirt
  • Viperfiurtas
  • Vipperfjurt
  • Wipperfuerth
  • Wipperfurta
  • Wipperfurth
  • Wipperfürth
  • fybrfwrt
  • wei pei er fei er te
  • wyprfwrth
  • Виперфирт
  • Випперфюрт
  • Віпперфюрт
  • فيبرفورت
  • ویپرفورث
  • 维佩尔菲尔特

Country

Wipperfürth is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

23,723 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wipperfürth (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 26 km
Köln ... 42 km
Bochum ... 43 km
Dortmund ... 45 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 47 km
Bonn ... 49 km
Essen ... 49 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 50 km
Düsseldorf ... 52 km
Duisburg ... 62 km
Münster ... 95 km
Aachen ... 112 km
Wiesbaden ... 133 km
Bielefeld ... 136 km
Mannheim ... 199 km
Utrecht ... 212 km
Hannover ... 233 km
Antwerpen ... 241 km
Bremen ... 244 km
Amsterdam ... 244 km
Karlsruhe ... 246 km
Brussels ... 246 km
Rotterdam ... 250 km
The Hague ... 270 km
Strasbourg ... 280 km
Stuttgart ... 294 km
Altona ... 336 km
Hamburg ... 339 km